Courses

Department of computer

Courses Criteria
Sr. no. Course Name Duration
1 Certificate In Computer Application Three Month
3 Certificate In Desktop Publication Three Month
4 Certificate In Information Technology Three Month
5 Diploma In Computer Application Six Month
6 Diploma In Office Automation Six Month
7 Diploma In Desktop Publication Six Month
8 Diploma In Information Technology Six Month
9 Advance Diploma In Computer Application One Year
10 Advance Diploma In Office Automation One Year
11 Advance Diploma In Desktop Publication One Year
12 Advance Diploma In Information Technology One Year
13 Master Diploma In Computer Information & System Management One Year
14 Master Diploma In Computer Application One Year

              Department of Accounting

Courses Criteria
Sr. no. Course Name Duration
1 Certificate In Tally 9.0 Three Month
2 Certificate In Sap Three Month
3 Certificate In Computer Accounting Three Month
4 Diploma In Tally 9.0 Six Month
5 Diploma In Sap Six Month
6 Diploma In Computer Accounting Six Month
7 Advance Diploma In Tally 9.0 One Year
8 Advance Diploma In Sap One Year
9 Advance Diploma Computer Accounting One Year

Department of Languages

Courses Criteria
Sr. no. Course Name Duration
1 Certificate In Visual Basic.net Three Month
2 Certificate In PHP Three Month
3 Certificate In C | C++ Three Month
4 Certificate In Java Three Month
5 Certificate In HTML Three Month
6 Certificate In SQL Three Month
7 Diploma In C | C++ Six Month
8 Diploma In HTML | DHTML Six Month
9 Diploma In Java Scripts Six Month

Department of Designing

Courses Criteria
Sr. no. Course Name Duration
1 Certificate In Corel DRAW Three Month
2 Certificate In Photoshop Three Month
5 Certificate In Web Designing Three Month
6 Certificate In Web Development Three Month
7 Diploma In AutoCAD Six Month
8 Diploma In Web Designing Six Month
9 Diploma In Web Development Six Month
11 Diploma In 2-D Animation Six Month
12 Diploma In 3-D Animation Six Month
12 Diploma In V-Ray Rendering Six Month
13 Advance Diploma In AutoCAD One Year
14 Advance Diploma In Graphic Designing One Year
15 Advance Diploma In Printing Lab Technology One Year
16 Advance Diploma In Fashion Designing One Year
17 Advance Diploma In Web Designing One Year
18 Advance Diploma In Web Development One Year
19 Advance Diploma In Interior Designing One Year
20 Advance Diploma In 2-D Animation One Year
21 Advance Diploma In 3-D Animation One Year
22 Advance Diploma In V-Ray Rendering One Year

Department of hardware & Networking

Courses Criteria
Sr. no. Course Name Duration
1 Diploma In Hardware & Networking Engineer Six Month
2 Diploma In Networking Engineer Six Month
3 Advance Diploma In Hardware & Networking One Year
4 Advance Diploma In Hardware & Networking Administrator One Year
5 Advance In Hardware & Networking Engineer One Year
6 Advance Diploma In Networking Engineer One Year
7 Industrial Diploma In Hardware & Networking Two Year
8 Industrial Diploma In Hardware & Networking Administrator Two Year

Department of Management

Courses Criteria
Sr. no. Course Name Duration
1 Diploma In Export Import Management Six Month
2 Diploma In Retail Management Six Month
3 Diploma In Business Management Six Month
4 Advance Diploma In Export Import Management One Year
5 Advance Diploma In Retail Management One Year
6 Advance Diploma In Business Management One Year
7 Industrial Diploma In Export Import Management Two Year
8 Industrial Diploma In Retail Management Two Year
9 Industrial Diploma In Business Management Two Year

Department of Paramedical

Courses Criteria
Sr. no. Course Name Duration Eligibility
1 Diploma In Medical Lab Technology One Year/Two Year 8th/10th
2 Advance Diploma In Medical Lab Technology One Year/Two Year 10th/12th
3 Advance Diploma In Physiotherapy One Year/Two Year 10th/12th
4 Advance Diploma In Massage Therapy One Year/Two Year 10th/12th
5 Advance Diploma In Yoga & Naturopathy One Year/Two Year 10th/12th
6 Advance Diploma In Multipurpose Health Worker One Year/Two Year 10th/12th
7 Advance Diploma In Radiology One Year/Two Year 10th/12th
8 Advance Diploma In Dialysis One Year/Two Year 10th/12th
9 Advance Diploma In Child Care Nutrition One Year/Two Year 10th/12th
10 Advance Diploma In Dental Technician One Year/Two Year 10th/12th
11 Advance Diploma In Nursing Assistant One Year/Two Year 10th/12th
12 Advance Diploma In Community Medical Services & Essential Drugs One Year/Two Year 10th/12th

Department of Hotel Management

Courses Criteria
Sr. no. Course Name Duration
1 Certificate In Food And Beverage Services Three Month
2 Certificate In Food And Beverage Production Three Month
3 Certificate In House Keeping Three Month
4 Certificate In Front Office Operations Three Month
5 Diploma In Food And Beverage Services Six Month
6 Diploma In Food And Beverage Production Six Month
7 Diploma In House Keeping Six Month
8 Diploma In Front Office Operations Six Month
9 Advance Diploma Food And Beverage Services One Year
10 Advance Diploma Food And Beverage Production One Year
11 Advance Diploma House Keeping One Year
12 Advance Diploma Front Office Operations One Year
13 Master Diploma Food And Beverage Services One Year
14 Master Diploma Food And Beverage Production One Year
15 Master Diploma House Keeping One Year
16 Master Diploma Front Office Operations One Year
17 Industrial Diploma Food And Beverage Services Two Year
18 Industrial Diploma Food And Beverage Production Two Year
19 Industrial Diploma House Keeping Two Year
20 Industrial Diploma Front Office Operations Two Year

Department of Polytechnic

 

Courses Criteria

Sr. no. Course Name Duration
1 Computer Science Three Year
2 Electronics and Communication Three Year
3 Electrical Engineering Three Year
4 Fashion Designing Three Year

Department of Security

Courses Criteria
Sr. no. Course Name Duration
1 Certificate in Unarmed Security System Three Month
2 Diploma in Unarmed Security System Six Month

Department of Stenography

Courses Criteria
Sr. no. Course Name Duration
1 Certificate In Hindi Typing Three Month
2 Certificate In English Typing Three Month
3 Certificate In Punjabi Typing Three Month
4 Advance Diploma In Hindi Stenography One Year
5 Advance Diploma In English Stenography One Year
5 Advance Diploma In Punjabi Stenography One Year

       Department of Vocational ITI

Courses Criteria
Sr. no. Course Name Duration Eligibility
1 ITI – in – Welder (Gas and Electric) One Year 8th (Min.)
2 ITI – in – Electrician Two Year 8th (Min.)
3 ITI – in – Diesel Mechanics Two Year 8th (Min.)
4 ITI – in – Automobile Two Year 8th (Min.)
5 ITI – in – Fitter Mechanics Two Year 8th (Min.)
6 ITI – in – Turner Two Year 8th (Min.)
7 ITI – in – Wireman Two Year 8th (Min.)
8 ITI – in – Carpenter One Year 8th (Min.)
9 ITI – in – Beauty Therapy One/Two Year 8th (Min.)
10 ITI – in – Plumber One Year 8th (Min.)
11 ITI – in – Health & Sanitary Inspector One Year 8th (Min.)
12 ITI – in – Refrigeration and Air condition Two Year 8th (Min.)
13 ITI – in – Fire Safety Management One/Two Year 8th (Min.)
14 ITI – in – Cutting and Tailoring & Dress Making Two Year 8th (Min.)
15 ITI – in – Computer Aided Embroidery & Needle Work Two Year 8th (Min.)
16 ITI – in – Computer Operator and Programming Assistant Two Year 8th (Min.)

Department of Fire & Safety

Courses Criteria
Sr. no. Course Name Duration
1 Diploma in Fire Safety Management Six Month
2 Advance Diploma in Fire Safety Management One Year
3 Advance Diploma in Fire Man One Year
4 Industrial Diploma in Fire Safety Management Two Year

Department of Yoga

Courses Criteria
Sr. no. Course Name Duration
1 Advance Diploma In Yoga One Year
2 Advance Diploma In Yoga And Naturopathy One Year
3 PG Diploma In Yoga And Naturopathy One Year